Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sơn La, VietnamSơn LaVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inSơn La Vietnam

What day is it in Sơn La right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sơn La

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sơn La
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Sơn La

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Sơn La

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SQH
  • Son La
  • Son La Chau
  • Son Lu
  • Son-La
  • Sơn La
  • Thanh Pho Son La
  • Thành Phố Sơn La
  • shan luo shi
  • Сон-Ла
  • 山羅市

Country

Sơn La is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

19,054 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sơn La, Vietnam

Hanoi ... 158 km
Wenshan City ... 226 km
Haiphong ... 227 km
Nanning ... 389 km
Jianshui ... 390 km
Beihai ... 415 km
Kunming ... 420 km
Zhanjiang ... 514 km
Xiuying ... 531 km
Zhongshan ... 533 km
Haikou ... 533 km
Dadonghai ... 563 km
Anshun ... 566 km
Qionghai ... 572 km
Liupanshui ... 585 km
Dadukou ... 602 km
Huế ... 611 km
Guiyang ... 621 km
Mandalay ... 631 km
Wuzhou ... 638 km
Yangjiang ... 647 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 647 km
Yangshuo ... 649 km
Guilin ... 670 km
Da Nang ... 674 km
Yunfu ... 674 km
Lijiang ... 678 km
Zhaoqing ... 710 km
Mawlamyine ... 733 km
Zunyi ... 740 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries