Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tongchuan, ChinaTongchuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTongchuan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tongchuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tongchuan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Tongchuan

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Tongchuan

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San'tay
  • San-t'ai-hsien
  • San-t’ai-hsien
  • Santai
  • San’tay
  • T'ung-ch'uan
  • Tongchuan
  • Tunchuan
  • Tungchwan
  • Tungchwan-fu
  • T’ung-ch’uan
  • tong chuan
  • 潼川

Country

Tongchuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

58,346 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tongchuan (Sichuan)

Mianyang ... 53 km
Nanchong ... 87 km
Chengdu ... 95 km
Neijiang ... 167 km
Zigong ... 195 km
Chongqing ... 206 km
Tianshui ... 387 km
Zunyi ... 403 km
Xianyang ... 460 km
Xi’an ... 465 km
Shiyan ... 484 km
Shiyan ... 487 km
Liupanshui ... 496 km
Yichang ... 498 km
Fenghuang ... 502 km
Guiyang ... 514 km
Anshun ... 538 km
Laohekou ... 546 km
Lanzhou ... 555 km
Dadukou ... 569 km
Changde ... 574 km
Xiangyang ... 575 km
Shashi ... 580 km
Lijiang ... 607 km
Nanyang ... 632 km
Xining ... 665 km
Suizhou ... 666 km
Yueyang ... 668 km
Chengzhong ... 678 km
Kunming ... 693 km