Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langzhong, ChinaLangzhongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLangzhong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Langzhong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Langzhong
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Langzhong

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Langzhong

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baoning
  • Lang-chung
  • Lang-chung-hsien
  • Langzhong
  • Pao-ning-fu
  • Paoning
  • lang zhong
  • 阆中

Country

Langzhong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

60,542 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Langzhong (Sichuan)

Nanchong ... 84 km
Mianyang ... 106 km
Chengdu ... 183 km
Chongqing ... 224 km
Neijiang ... 229 km
Zigong ... 262 km
Tianshui ... 334 km
Xianyang ... 376 km
Xi’an ... 380 km
Shiyan ... 400 km
Shiyan ... 402 km
Zunyi ... 432 km
Yichang ... 434 km
Laohekou ... 464 km
Fenghuang ... 492 km
Xiangyang ... 496 km
Shashi ... 519 km
Lanzhou ... 525 km
Changde ... 532 km
Nanyang ... 547 km
Guiyang ... 550 km
Liupanshui ... 554 km
Anshun ... 584 km
Suizhou ... 590 km
Chengzhong ... 609 km
Changzhi ... 611 km
Yueyang ... 617 km
Luoyang ... 622 km
Pingdingshan ... 633 km
Dadukou ... 649 km