Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jinghong, ChinaJinghongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJinghong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jinghong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jinghong
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Jinghong

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Jinghong

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'e-li
  • Ch'e-li-hsien
  • Chianghung
  • Ching-hung
  • Ching-te
  • Chiu-lung-chiang
  • Ch’e-li
  • Ch’e-li-hsien
  • JHG
  • Jinghong
  • Kenghung
  • Kianghung
  • Kinlungkiang
  • Kiulungkiang
  • Kiulunkiang
  • Kuilung-kiang
  • Pan-na-ching-hung
  • Pan-na-yun-ching-hung
  • Pan-na-yün-ching-hung
  • Yun-ching-hung
  • Yun-ching-hung-chen
  • Yunjinghong
  • Yün-ching-hung
  • Yün-ching-hung-chen
  • cheiyng rung
  • jing hong
  • jing hong shi
  • เชียงรุ้ง
  • 景洪
  • 景洪市

Country

Jinghong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

62,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jinghong (Yunnan)

Wenshan City ... 320 km
Kunming ... 371 km
Mandalay ... 373 km
Hanoi ... 423 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 444 km
Haiphong ... 492 km
Dadukou ... 508 km
Lijiang ... 539 km
Liupanshui ... 604 km
Nanning ... 614 km
Anshun ... 627 km
Mawlamyine ... 655 km
Aizawl ... 670 km
Beihai ... 672 km
Yangon ... 678 km
Guiyang ... 696 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 704 km
Chittagong ... 714 km
Zhanjiang ... 773 km
Comilla ... 781 km
Zhongshan ... 791 km
Xiuying ... 796 km
Zunyi ... 798 km
Haikou ... 798 km
Huế ... 820 km
Narsingdi ... 830 km
Yangshuo ... 839 km
Guilin ... 846 km
Dhaka ... 848 km
Tungi ... 853 km