Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chiang Khong, ThailandChiang KhongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chiang Khong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chiang Khong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Chiang Khong: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Chiang Khong

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Chiang Khong

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Chiang Khaung
  • Amphoe Chiang Khong
  • Amphoe Jieng Khohng
  • Ban Hwei Sai
  • Ban Nai Wiang
  • Chiang Khong
  • Chiangkkhong
  • Chieng Kaung
  • Chieng Kong
  • Jieng Khohng
  • Muang Jieng Khohng
  • Nai Wiang
  • Xieng Khong
  • cheiyngkhxng
  • Чиангкхонг
  • เชียงของ

Country

Chiang Khong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

14,505 People

Cities around Chiang Khong (Chiang Rai)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 347 km
Mandalay ... 394 km
Hanoi ... 443 km
Wenshan City ... 460 km
Mawlamyine ... 471 km
Haiphong ... 507 km
Yangon ... 510 km
Kunming ... 558 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 688 km
Nanning ... 693 km
Dadukou ... 700 km
Beihai ... 709 km
Huế ... 712 km
Bangkok ... 716 km
Chittagong ... 723 km
Aizawl ... 724 km
Lijiang ... 727 km
Samut Prakan ... 733 km
Da Nang ... 778 km
Liupanshui ... 782 km
Xiuying ... 792 km
Anshun ... 794 km
Haikou ... 796 km
Zhanjiang ... 803 km
Comilla ... 818 km
Zhongshan ... 822 km
Guiyang ... 860 km
Narsingdi ... 874 km
Dhaka ... 886 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries