Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Kamphaeng, ThailandSan KamphaengThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
San Kamphaeng, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Kamphaeng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in San Kamphaeng: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise San Kamphaeng

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset San Kamphaeng

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe San Kamphaeng
  • Ban San Gampheang
  • Ban San Kamphaeng
  • Ban San Kamphaeng Luang
  • Bān San Gampheang
  • Kwaeng Mae Om
  • San Kamphaeng
  • Sankambheng
  • Sankambhēng
  • สันกำแพง

Country

San Kamphaeng is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

32,950 People

Cities around San Kamphaeng (Chiang Mai)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 264 km
Mawlamyine ... 276 km
Yangon ... 319 km
Mandalay ... 431 km
Bangkok ... 561 km
Samut Prakan ... 579 km
Hanoi ... 594 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 646 km
Haiphong ... 649 km
Wenshan City ... 654 km
Chittagong ... 705 km
Huế ... 724 km
Kunming ... 750 km
Aizawl ... 751 km
Da Nang ... 786 km
Comilla ... 820 km
Beihai ... 854 km
Nanning ... 862 km
Narsingdi ... 882 km
Dadukou ... 883 km
Dhaka ... 886 km
Khulna ... 886 km
Lijiang ... 898 km
Tungi ... 899 km
Xiuying ... 905 km
Haikou ... 910 km
Phnom Penh ... 917 km
Zhanjiang ... 941 km
Bārāsat ... 957 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries