Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chiang Klang, ThailandChiang KlangThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chiang Klang, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chiang Klang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Chiang Klang: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Chiang Klang

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Chiang Klang

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Chiang Klang
  • Ban Chiang Klang
  • Chiang Klang
  • cheiyngklang
  • เชียงกลาง

Country

Chiang Klang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

13,244 People

Cities around Chiang Klang (Nan)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 382 km
Mawlamyine ... 403 km
Hanoi ... 442 km
Yangon ... 466 km
Mandalay ... 483 km
Haiphong ... 497 km
Wenshan City ... 524 km
Bangkok ... 611 km
Huế ... 623 km
Samut Prakan ... 627 km
Kunming ... 650 km
Da Nang ... 688 km
Beihai ... 702 km
Nanning ... 712 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 751 km
Xiuying ... 759 km
Haikou ... 763 km
Zhanjiang ... 790 km
Chittagong ... 797 km
Dadukou ... 801 km
Zhongshan ... 809 km
Aizawl ... 814 km
Lijiang ... 835 km
Liupanshui ... 864 km
Anshun ... 867 km
Comilla ... 900 km
Phnom Penh ... 911 km
Guiyang ... 929 km
Yangjiang ... 932 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries