Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dok Kham Tai, ThailandDok Kham TaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dok Kham Tai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dok Kham Tai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Dok Kham Tai: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Dok Kham Tai

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Dok Kham Tai

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Dok Kham Tai
  • Ban Dauk Kam Tai
  • Ban Dauk Kam Tāi
  • Ban Dok Kham Tai
  • Dauk Kham Tai
  • Dok Kham Tai
  • King Amphoe Dok Kham Tai
  • ดอกคำใต้

Country

Dok Kham Tai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

23,824 People

Cities around Dok Kham Tai (Phayao)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 316 km
Mawlamyine ... 350 km
Yangon ... 402 km
Mandalay ... 440 km
Hanoi ... 511 km
Haiphong ... 568 km
Wenshan City ... 575 km
Bangkok ... 597 km
Samut Prakan ... 614 km
Huế ... 677 km
Kunming ... 683 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 690 km
Chittagong ... 741 km
Da Nang ... 742 km
Aizawl ... 769 km
Beihai ... 772 km
Nanning ... 778 km
Dadukou ... 824 km
Xiuying ... 830 km
Haikou ... 834 km
Lijiang ... 848 km
Comilla ... 849 km
Zhanjiang ... 861 km
Zhongshan ... 879 km
Liupanshui ... 905 km
Narsingdi ... 909 km
Anshun ... 914 km
Dhaka ... 916 km
Phnom Penh ... 925 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries