Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Si Satchanalai, ThailandSi SatchanalaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Si Satchanalai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Si Satchanalai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Si Satchanalai: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Si Satchanalai

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Si Satchanalai

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Si Satchanalai
  • Hat Siao
  • Si Satchanalai
  • srisachnalay
  • ศรีสัชนาลัย

Country

Si Satchanalai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

25,942 People

Cities around Si Satchanalai (Amphoe Si Satchanalai, Sukhothai)

Mawlamyine ... 205 km
Yangon ... 299 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 381 km
Bangkok ... 419 km
Samut Prakan ... 437 km
Mandalay ... 572 km
Hanoi ... 621 km
Huế ... 638 km
Haiphong ... 666 km
Da Nang ... 696 km
Wenshan City ... 737 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 760 km
Phnom Penh ... 775 km
Takeo ... 823 km
Chittagong ... 827 km
Kunming ... 861 km
Beihai ... 866 km
Aizawl ... 886 km
Xiuying ... 886 km
Haikou ... 892 km
Nanning ... 900 km
Biên Hòa ... 918 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 919 km
Zhanjiang ... 943 km
Comilla ... 948 km
Nha Trang ... 952 km
Cần Thơ ... 954 km
Zhongshan ... 961 km
Khulna ... 1003 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries