Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lom Sak, ThailandLom SakThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inLom Sak Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lom Sak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Lom Sak: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Lom Sak

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Lom Sak

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Lom Sak
  • Amphoe Wat Pa
  • Ban Lom Sak
  • Changwat Muang Hlom Sak
  • Changwat Muang Lom Sak
  • Hlomsak
  • Lom Sak
  • Muang Hlom Sak
  • Muang Lom Sak
  • Wat Pa
  • hlmsak
  • หล่มสัก

Country

Lom Sak is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

17,309 People

Cities around Lom Sak (Phetchabun)

Mawlamyine ... 291 km
Bangkok ... 339 km
Samut Prakan ... 354 km
Yangon ... 407 km
Huế ... 510 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 524 km
Da Nang ... 564 km
Hanoi ... 595 km
Haiphong ... 626 km
Phnom Penh ... 645 km
Takeo ... 698 km
Mandalay ... 705 km
Wenshan City ... 764 km
Biên Hòa ... 782 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 785 km
Xiuying ... 807 km
Nha Trang ... 809 km
Haikou ... 812 km
Beihai ... 815 km
Cần Thơ ... 827 km
Nanning ... 873 km
Zhanjiang ... 881 km
Zhongshan ... 899 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 903 km
Kunming ... 917 km
Chittagong ... 970 km
Yangjiang ... 1024 km
Aizawl ... 1025 km
Dadukou ... 1076 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries