Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nong Wua So, ThailandNong Wua SoThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nong Wua So, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nong Wua So

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Nong Wua So: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Nong Wua So

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Nong Wua So

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Nong Wua So
  • Ban Nong Wua So
  • King Amphoe Nong Wua So
  • Nong Wua So
  • hnxngwawsx
  • หนองวัวซอ

Country

Nong Wua So is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

7,503 People

Cities around Nong Wua So (Changwat Udon Thani)

Mawlamyine ... 403 km
Huế ... 410 km
Bangkok ... 410 km
Samut Prakan ... 423 km
Da Nang ... 468 km
Hanoi ... 499 km
Yangon ... 515 km
Haiphong ... 524 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 589 km
Phnom Penh ... 644 km
Xiuying ... 693 km
Wenshan City ... 696 km
Haikou ... 698 km
Takeo ... 702 km
Beihai ... 707 km
Mandalay ... 742 km
Nha Trang ... 758 km
Biên Hòa ... 764 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 770 km
Zhanjiang ... 770 km
Nanning ... 774 km
Zhongshan ... 787 km
Cần Thơ ... 825 km
Kunming ... 867 km
Yangjiang ... 912 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 971 km
Wuzhou ... 987 km
Yunfu ... 988 km
Zhaoqing ... 1023 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries