Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sawang Daen Din, ThailandSawang Daen DinThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sawang Daen Din, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sawang Daen Din

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sawang Daen Din: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Sawang Daen Din

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Sawang Daen Din

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Sawang Daen Din
  • Ban Han
  • Mueang Sawang Daen Din
  • Sawang Daen Din
  • Sawang Din Daen
  • สว่างแดนดิน

Country

Sawang Daen Din is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

16,825 People

Cities around Sawang Daen Din (Sakon Nakhon)

Huế ... 350 km
Da Nang ... 412 km
Hanoi ... 435 km
Haiphong ... 454 km
Bangkok ... 473 km
Mawlamyine ... 479 km
Samut Prakan ... 484 km
Yangon ... 589 km
Xiuying ... 614 km
Haikou ... 620 km
Beihai ... 631 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 638 km
Wenshan City ... 651 km
Phnom Penh ... 661 km
Zhanjiang ... 692 km
Nanning ... 705 km
Zhongshan ... 710 km
Takeo ... 722 km
Nha Trang ... 736 km
Biên Hòa ... 768 km
Mandalay ... 771 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 775 km
Yangjiang ... 834 km
Kunming ... 835 km
Cần Thơ ... 840 km
Yunfu ... 912 km
Wuzhou ... 913 km
Zhaoqing ... 946 km
Jiangmen ... 954 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries