Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kamalasai, ThailandKamalasaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kamalasai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kamalasai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kamalasai: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Kamalasai

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Kamalasai

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kamalasai
  • Ban Amphoe Kamalasai
  • Ban Komlasai
  • Kamalasai
  • Komlasai
  • Kramalasai
  • kmla siy
  • kra mala siy
  • กมลาไสย
  • กระมาลาไสย

Country

Kamalasai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

23,393 People

Cities around Kamalasai (Kalasin)

Huế ... 322 km
Da Nang ... 373 km
Bangkok ... 376 km
Samut Prakan ... 385 km
Mawlamyine ... 477 km
Phnom Penh ... 537 km
Hanoi ... 547 km
Haiphong ... 557 km
Yangon ... 596 km
Takeo ... 597 km
Nha Trang ... 637 km
Biên Hòa ... 648 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 655 km
Xiuying ... 672 km
Haikou ... 678 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 704 km
Cần Thơ ... 716 km
Beihai ... 719 km
Zhanjiang ... 768 km
Wenshan City ... 775 km
Zhongshan ... 784 km
Nanning ... 808 km
Mandalay ... 863 km
Yangjiang ... 905 km
Kunming ... 960 km
Yunfu ... 992 km
Wuzhou ... 1001 km
Zhaoqing ... 1025 km
Jiangmen ... 1025 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries