Si Sa Ket, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Si Sa Ket, Thailand Sisaket

What time is it?

Current local time in
Si Sa Ket, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Si Sa Ket

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Si Sa Ket: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Si Sa Ket

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Si Sa Ket

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Sisaket
  • Amphoe Sisaket
  • Cangwat Khukhan
  • Changwat Khu Khan
  • Changwat Si Sa Ket
  • Khukhan
  • Muang Sisaket
  • Muang Srisaket
  • Mueang Si Sa Ket
  • Si Sa Ket
  • Si Saket
  • Sisakate
  • Sisaket
  • Srisakesa
  • Srisaket
  • Си Са Кет
  • ศรีสะเกษ

Country

Si Sa Ket is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

44,751 People

Cities around Si Sa Ket (Sisaket)

Huế ... 301 km
Da Nang ... 329 km
Bangkok ... 341 km
Samut Prakan ... 342 km
Phnom Penh ... 394 km
Takeo ... 456 km
Biên Hòa ... 501 km
Nha Trang ... 502 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 507 km
Mawlamyine ... 558 km
Cần Thơ ... 571 km
Haiphong ... 660 km
Hanoi ... 662 km
Yangon ... 680 km
Xiuying ... 719 km
Haikou ... 725 km
Beihai ... 798 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 831 km
Zhanjiang ... 832 km
Zhongshan ... 846 km
Nanning ... 906 km
Wenshan City ... 908 km
Yangjiang ... 961 km
Kota Bharu ... 1003 km
Mandalay ... 1003 km
Yunfu ... 1058 km
Macau ... 1073 km
Wuzhou ... 1077 km
Jiangmen ... 1080 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries