Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kantharalak, ThailandKantharalakThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kantharalak, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kantharalak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kantharalak: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Kantharalak

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Kantharalak

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kantharalak
  • Amphoe Nam Om
  • Ban Nam Om
  • Kanthanalak
  • Kantharalak
  • Kantkharalak
  • Muang Uthumpa
  • Muang Uthumpau
  • Mueang Uthumphon Phisai
  • Muong Utumpar
  • Nam Aum
  • Кантхаралак
  • กันทรลักษณ์

Country

Kantharalak is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

36,621 People

Cities around Kantharalak (Sisaket)

Huế ... 310 km
Da Nang ... 326 km
Phnom Penh ... 340 km
Samut Prakan ... 344 km
Bangkok ... 346 km
Takeo ... 402 km
Biên Hòa ... 443 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 449 km
Nha Trang ... 450 km
Cần Thơ ... 515 km
Mawlamyine ... 598 km
Haiphong ... 704 km
Hanoi ... 709 km
Yangon ... 721 km
Xiuying ... 743 km
Haikou ... 749 km
Beihai ... 833 km
Zhanjiang ... 861 km
Zhongshan ... 875 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 884 km
Nanning ... 947 km
Kota Bharu ... 956 km
Wenshan City ... 961 km
Yangjiang ... 986 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1032 km
Mandalay ... 1059 km
George Town ... 1073 km
Yunfu ... 1087 km
Macau ... 1095 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries