Nang Rong, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nang Rong, Thailand Buriram

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nang Rong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nang Rong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Nang Rong: Today, October 18, 2017

Sunrise Nang Rong

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Nang Rong

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Nang Rong
  • Ban Nang Rong
  • Mong Nang Rawng
  • Mueang Nang Rong
  • Muong Nang Rong
  • Möng Nang Rawng
  • Nang Raung
  • Nang Rong
  • nangrxng
  • นางรอง

Country

Nang Rong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

21,961 People

Cities around Nang Rong (Buriram)

Bangkok ... 208 km
Samut Prakan ... 210 km
Phnom Penh ... 379 km
Takeo ... 432 km
Huế ... 434 km
Mawlamyine ... 461 km
Da Nang ... 462 km
Biên Hòa ... 519 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 520 km
Cần Thơ ... 560 km
Nha Trang ... 576 km
Yangon ... 582 km
Hanoi ... 744 km
Haiphong ... 753 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 775 km
Xiuying ... 842 km
Haikou ... 848 km
Beihai ... 907 km
Kota Bharu ... 937 km
Zhanjiang ... 949 km
Zhongshan ... 964 km
Wenshan City ... 967 km
Mandalay ... 970 km
Nanning ... 1003 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1025 km
George Town ... 1034 km
Yangjiang ... 1082 km
Ipoh ... 1115 km
Kunming ... 1145 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries