Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phrai Bueng, ThailandPhrai BuengThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phrai Bueng, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phrai Bueng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Phrai Bueng: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Phrai Bueng

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Phrai Bueng

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Phrai Bueng
  • Ban Phrai Bung
  • King Amphoe Phrai Bueng
  • Phrai Bueng
  • Phrai Bung
  • phirbung
  • ไพรบึง

Country

Phrai Bueng is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

11,494 People

Cities around Phrai Bueng (Sisaket)

Huế ... 321 km
Samut Prakan ... 327 km
Bangkok ... 328 km
Da Nang ... 342 km
Phnom Penh ... 354 km
Takeo ... 415 km
Biên Hòa ... 463 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 469 km
Nha Trang ... 475 km
Cần Thơ ... 531 km
Mawlamyine ... 572 km
Yangon ... 695 km
Haiphong ... 698 km
Hanoi ... 701 km
Xiuying ... 748 km
Haikou ... 754 km
Beihai ... 833 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 858 km
Zhanjiang ... 864 km
Zhongshan ... 878 km
Nanning ... 943 km
Wenshan City ... 948 km
Kota Bharu ... 963 km
Yangjiang ... 991 km
Mandalay ... 1035 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1041 km
George Town ... 1077 km
Yunfu ... 1090 km
Macau ... 1101 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries