Phimai, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phimai, Thailand Nakhon Ratchasima

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phimai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phimai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Phimai: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Phimai

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Phimai

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Phimai
  • Amphoe Phimai
  • Ban Nai Muang
  • Ban Nai Wiang
  • Moeang Bhimai
  • Moeang Bhimaj
  • Muang Phimai
  • Muang Pi Mai
  • Muang Pi Me
  • Nai Muang
  • Phimai
  • Pi Mai
  • Vimai
  • Vimayapura
  • phimay
  • พิมาย

Country

Phimai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

13,084 People

Cities around Phimai (Nakhon Ratchasima)

Bangkok ... 228 km
Samut Prakan ... 235 km
Mawlamyine ... 414 km
Huế ... 431 km
Phnom Penh ... 447 km
Da Nang ... 468 km
Takeo ... 501 km
Yangon ... 537 km
Biên Hòa ... 585 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 587 km
Nha Trang ... 629 km
Cần Thơ ... 629 km
Hanoi ... 693 km
Haiphong ... 706 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 712 km
Xiuying ... 816 km
Haikou ... 822 km
Beihai ... 868 km
Mandalay ... 903 km
Wenshan City ... 907 km
Zhanjiang ... 916 km
Zhongshan ... 932 km
Nanning ... 957 km
Kota Bharu ... 1001 km
Yangjiang ... 1052 km
Kunming ... 1080 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1086 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1090 km
George Town ... 1094 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries