Kaeng Khro, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kaeng Khro, Thailand Chaiyaphum

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kaeng Khro, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kaeng Khro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Kaeng Khro: Today, October 23, 2017

Sunrise Kaeng Khro

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Kaeng Khro

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kaeng Khlo
  • Amphoe Kaeng Khro
  • Kaeng Khlo
  • Kaeng Khro
  • แก้งคร้อ

Country

Kaeng Khro is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

29,056 People

Cities around Kaeng Khro (Chaiyaphum)

Bangkok ... 295 km
Samut Prakan ... 307 km
Mawlamyine ... 373 km
Huế ... 429 km
Da Nang ... 478 km
Yangon ... 495 km
Phnom Penh ... 544 km
Takeo ... 599 km
Hanoi ... 613 km
Haiphong ... 632 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 633 km
Biên Hòa ... 676 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 679 km
Nha Trang ... 699 km
Cần Thơ ... 726 km
Xiuying ... 773 km
Haikou ... 779 km
Beihai ... 806 km
Mandalay ... 813 km
Wenshan City ... 814 km
Zhanjiang ... 862 km
Zhongshan ... 879 km
Nanning ... 883 km
Kunming ... 984 km
Yangjiang ... 1002 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1012 km
Chittagong ... 1080 km
Yunfu ... 1085 km
Wuzhou ... 1088 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries