Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Phan Don, ThailandBan Phan DonThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Phan Don, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Phan Don

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ban Phan Don: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Ban Phan Don

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Phan Don

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kumbhawapi
  • Amphoe Kumphawapi
  • Ban Nam Khong
  • Ban Phan Don
  • Koumpa Ouapi
  • Kumpawapi
  • Kumphawapi
  • Muang Kumpawapi
  • Muang Kumpu Kwapi
  • Nam Khaung
  • ban phan dxn
  • บ้านพันดอน

Country

Ban Phan Don is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

29,211 People

Cities around Ban Phan Don (Changwat Udon Thani)

Huế ... 378 km
Bangkok ... 422 km
Mawlamyine ... 434 km
Samut Prakan ... 434 km
Da Nang ... 437 km
Hanoi ... 485 km
Haiphong ... 506 km
Yangon ... 547 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 618 km
Phnom Penh ... 634 km
Xiuying ... 665 km
Haikou ... 671 km
Beihai ... 685 km
Wenshan City ... 692 km
Takeo ... 693 km
Nha Trang ... 734 km
Zhanjiang ... 745 km
Biên Hòa ... 749 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 755 km
Nanning ... 757 km
Zhongshan ... 763 km
Mandalay ... 766 km
Cần Thơ ... 814 km
Kunming ... 869 km
Yangjiang ... 887 km
Yunfu ... 965 km
Wuzhou ... 966 km
Zhaoqing ... 1000 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1000 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries