Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khao Wong, ThailandKhao WongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khao Wong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khao Wong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Khao Wong: Today, May 22, 2018

Sunrise Khao Wong

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Khao Wong

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Khao Wong
  • Khao Wong
  • King Amphoe Khao Wong
  • kheawng
  • เขาวง

Country

Khao Wong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

15,184 People

Cities around Khao Wong (Kalasin)

Huế ... 282 km
Da Nang ... 338 km
Bangkok ... 433 km
Samut Prakan ... 441 km
Hanoi ... 496 km
Haiphong ... 503 km
Mawlamyine ... 518 km
Phnom Penh ... 569 km
Xiuying ... 615 km
Haikou ... 621 km
Takeo ... 631 km
Yangon ... 635 km
Nha Trang ... 638 km
Beihai ... 662 km
Biên Hòa ... 670 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 678 km
Zhanjiang ... 711 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 720 km
Zhongshan ... 727 km
Wenshan City ... 734 km
Cần Thơ ... 746 km
Nanning ... 754 km
Yangjiang ... 848 km
Mandalay ... 865 km
Kunming ... 924 km
Yunfu ... 935 km
Wuzhou ... 944 km
Zhaoqing ... 968 km
Jiangmen ... 968 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries