Suwannaphum, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Suwannaphum, Thailand Roi Et

What time is it?

Current local time in
Suwannaphum, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suwannaphum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Suwannaphum: Today, November 24, 2017

Sunrise Suwannaphum

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Suwannaphum

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Suwanapum
  • Amphoe Suwannaphum
  • Amphoe Suwannphum
  • Amphoe Suwarnbhum
  • Ban Sa Khu
  • Ban Sra Ku
  • King Amphoe Suwannaphum
  • Muang Suvanapum
  • Sa Khu
  • Souodnapoum
  • Souvanapoum
  • Suvanapum
  • Suwannaphum
  • Suwanphum
  • suwrrnphumi
  • สุวรรณภูมิ

Country

Suwannaphum is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

12,221 People

Cities around Suwannaphum (Roi Et)

Huế ... 318 km
Bangkok ... 334 km
Samut Prakan ... 339 km
Da Nang ... 358 km
Phnom Penh ... 454 km
Mawlamyine ... 504 km
Takeo ... 514 km
Biên Hòa ... 567 km
Nha Trang ... 568 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 573 km
Hanoi ... 619 km
Haiphong ... 623 km
Yangon ... 626 km
Cần Thơ ... 633 km
Xiuying ... 710 km
Haikou ... 716 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 765 km
Beihai ... 774 km
Zhanjiang ... 815 km
Zhongshan ... 830 km
Wenshan City ... 855 km
Nanning ... 872 km
Mandalay ... 935 km
Yangjiang ... 949 km
Yunfu ... 1041 km
Kunming ... 1042 km
Kota Bharu ... 1050 km
Wuzhou ... 1055 km
Macau ... 1066 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries