Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sawang Wirawong, ThailandSawang WirawongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sawang Wirawong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sawang Wirawong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sawang Wirawong: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Sawang Wirawong

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Sawang Wirawong

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Sawang Wirawong
  • Amphoe Suwan Warin
  • Ban Kaeng Sao On
  • Ban Kaeng Sao-an
  • Ban Sawang
  • Kaeng Samran
  • Khwaeng Mueang Khong Chiam
  • King Amphoe Sawang Wirawong
  • Sawang Wirawong
  • swang wir wngs
  • สว่างวีรวงศ์

Country

Sawang Wirawong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

7,773 People

Cities around Sawang Wirawong (Changwat Ubon Ratchathani)

Huế ... 242 km
Da Nang ... 267 km
Bangkok ... 403 km
Samut Prakan ... 403 km
Phnom Penh ... 405 km
Nha Trang ... 466 km
Takeo ... 469 km
Biên Hòa ... 493 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 502 km
Cần Thơ ... 576 km
Mawlamyine ... 613 km
Haiphong ... 632 km
Hanoi ... 639 km
Xiuying ... 669 km
Haikou ... 676 km
Yangon ... 736 km
Beihai ... 758 km
Zhanjiang ... 787 km
Zhongshan ... 800 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 872 km
Nanning ... 873 km
Wenshan City ... 896 km
Yangjiang ... 912 km
Yunfu ... 1012 km
Macau ... 1022 km
Kota Bharu ... 1028 km
Zhuhai ... 1029 km
Jiangmen ... 1030 km
Mandalay ... 1034 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries