Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Champasak, LaosChampasakLaos

What time is it?

Current local time in
Champasak, Laos

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Vientiane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Champasak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Champasak: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Champasak

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Champasak

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basak
  • Bassac
  • Bassak
  • Champasak
  • Champassac
  • Champassak
  • Чампасак

Country

Champasak is a city in Laos.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Vientiane.

Population

12,994 People

Cities around Champasak, Laos

Huế ... 221 km
Da Nang ... 228 km
Phnom Penh ... 375 km
Nha Trang ... 394 km
Takeo ... 438 km
Biên Hòa ... 441 km
Samut Prakan ... 446 km
Bangkok ... 448 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 452 km
Cần Thơ ... 535 km
Haiphong ... 661 km
Xiuying ... 664 km
Haikou ... 671 km
Hanoi ... 675 km
Mawlamyine ... 684 km
Beihai ... 770 km
Zhanjiang ... 789 km
Zhongshan ... 801 km
Yangon ... 806 km
Nanning ... 894 km
Yangjiang ... 908 km
Wenshan City ... 941 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 946 km
Kota Bharu ... 1007 km
Macau ... 1012 km
Yunfu ... 1013 km
Zhuhai ... 1020 km
Jiangmen ... 1024 km
Shiqi ... 1032 km

Laos Laos: Neighbouring Countries