Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kon Tum, VietnamKon TumVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kon Tum, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kon Tum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Kon Tum: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Kon Tum

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Kon Tum

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cong Tum
  • Công Tum
  • Kon Tum
  • Tinh Kontum
  • Tỉnh Kontum

Country

Kon Tum is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

47,409 People

Cities around Kon Tum, Vietnam

Da Nang ... 190 km
Huế ... 235 km
Nha Trang ... 251 km
Biên Hòa ... 387 km
Phnom Penh ... 395 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 404 km
Takeo ... 451 km
Cần Thơ ... 508 km
Samut Prakan ... 599 km
Bangkok ... 605 km
Xiuying ... 648 km
Haikou ... 654 km
Haiphong ... 724 km
Hanoi ... 754 km
Zhanjiang ... 785 km
Beihai ... 790 km
Zhongshan ... 794 km
Mawlamyine ... 863 km
Yangjiang ... 884 km
Nanning ... 932 km
Macau ... 971 km
Zhuhai ... 979 km
Yangon ... 986 km
Jiangmen ... 993 km
Shiqi ... 996 km
Yunfu ... 997 km
Hong Kong ... 1002 km
Kowloon ... 1006 km
Tsuen Wan ... 1008 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries