Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Lŭng, CambodiaBan LŭngCambodia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Lŭng, Cambodia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Phnom_Penh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Lŭng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ban Lŭng: Today, May 27, 2018

Sunrise Ban Lŭng

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Lŭng

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Lung
  • Ban Lŭng
  • Banlung
  • Bong Long
  • Boung Long
  • Bung Lung
  • Bông Lông
  • Bŭng Lŭng
  • Krong Ban Lung
  • Phumi Bung Lung
  • Phumĭ Bŭng Lŭng
  • Soung Long

Country

Ban Lŭng is a city in Cambodia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Phnom_Penh.

Population

17,000 People

Cities around Ban Lŭng (Ratanakiri)

Nha Trang ... 242 km
Da Nang ... 275 km
Phnom Penh ... 292 km
Huế ... 304 km
Biên Hòa ... 308 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 323 km
Takeo ... 350 km
Cần Thơ ... 419 km
Samut Prakan ... 512 km
Bangkok ... 519 km
Xiuying ... 738 km
Haikou ... 744 km
Haiphong ... 785 km
Hanoi ... 807 km
Mawlamyine ... 808 km
Beihai ... 869 km
Zhanjiang ... 872 km
Zhongshan ... 882 km
Kota Bharu ... 919 km
Yangon ... 930 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 975 km
Yangjiang ... 978 km
Nanning ... 1005 km
George Town ... 1060 km
Macau ... 1069 km
Zhuhai ... 1077 km
Wenshan City ... 1082 km
Jiangmen ... 1089 km
Yunfu ... 1089 km

Cambodia Cambodia: Neighbouring Countries