Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sihanoukville, CambodiaSihanoukvilleCambodia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sihanoukville, Cambodia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Phnom_Penh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sihanoukville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sihanoukville: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Sihanoukville

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Sihanoukville

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Sihanoukville
  • KOS
  • Kampong Saom
  • Kampong Semville
  • Kampong Somville
  • Kom Pong Song
  • Kompong Som
  • Kompong Somville
  • Krong Preah Seihanu
  • Krong Preah Sihanouk
  • Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ
  • Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk
  • Kâmpóng Saôm
  • Port de Sihanoukville
  • Preah Seihanouk
  • Sianukvil'
  • Sihanouk
  • Sihanoukville
  • Sikanonville
  • shianukubiru
  • sih nu will
  • xi ha nu ke shi
  • Сиануквиль
  • สีหนุวิลล์
  • ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ
  • シアヌークビル
  • 西哈努克市

Country

Sihanoukville is a city in Cambodia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Phnom_Penh.

Population

156,691 People

Cities around Sihanoukville (Preah Sihanouk)

Takeo ... 109 km
Phnom Penh ... 153 km
Cần Thơ ... 192 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 250 km
Biên Hòa ... 267 km
Samut Prakan ... 405 km
Bangkok ... 423 km
Nha Trang ... 488 km
Kota Bharu ... 504 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 582 km
George Town ... 627 km
Ipoh ... 692 km
Da Nang ... 709 km
Huế ... 722 km
Kuantan ... 749 km
Mawlamyine ... 801 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 835 km
Petaling Jaya ... 840 km
Shah Alam ... 843 km
Subang Jaya ... 847 km
Klang ... 850 km
Percut ... 855 km
Banda Aceh ... 861 km
Medan ... 866 km
Seremban ... 877 km
Yangon ... 902 km
Johor Bahru ... 1006 km
Singapore ... 1026 km

Cambodia Cambodia: Neighbouring Countries