Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tbêng Méanchey, CambodiaTbêng MéancheyCambodia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tbêng Méanchey, Cambodia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Phnom_Penh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tbêng Méanchey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Tbêng Méanchey: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Tbêng Méanchey

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Tbêng Méanchey

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kampong Preng
  • Kimpong Pranak
  • Kompong Pranak
  • Kompong Prena
  • Kompong Preng
  • Phnom Tbeng Meanchey
  • Phnom Thbeng Meanchey
  • Phnom Thbeng Neanchey
  • Phnum Tbeng Meanchey
  • Phnum Tbêng Méanchey
  • Phom Thbeng Meanchey
  • Phumi Thbeng Meanchey
  • Phumĭ Thbeng Meanchey
  • Tbaeng Mean Chey
  • Tbeng Meanchey
  • Tbêng Méanchey
  • Thbeng Meanchey

Country

Tbêng Méanchey is a city in Cambodia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Phnom_Penh.

Population

24,380 People

Cities around Tbêng Méanchey (Preah Vihear)

Phnom Penh ... 247 km
Takeo ... 311 km
Biên Hòa ... 348 km
Samut Prakan ... 352 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 354 km
Bangkok ... 359 km
Da Nang ... 360 km
Huế ... 360 km
Nha Trang ... 379 km
Cần Thơ ... 420 km
Mawlamyine ... 659 km
Yangon ... 780 km
Haiphong ... 789 km
Hanoi ... 797 km
Xiuying ... 803 km
Haikou ... 810 km
Kota Bharu ... 873 km
Beihai ... 907 km
Zhanjiang ... 928 km
Zhongshan ... 940 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 945 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 964 km
George Town ... 996 km
Nanning ... 1027 km
Yangjiang ... 1047 km
Wenshan City ... 1053 km
Ipoh ... 1062 km
Kuantan ... 1108 km
Mandalay ... 1147 km

Cambodia Cambodia: Neighbouring Countries