Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Paôy Pêt, CambodiaPaôy PêtCambodia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Paôy Pêt, Cambodia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Phnom_Penh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Paôy Pêt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Paôy Pêt: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Paôy Pêt

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Paôy Pêt

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paoy Pet
  • Paôy Pêt
  • Phum Paoy Pet
  • Phum Paôy Pêt
  • Phumi Paoy Pet
  • Phumĭ Paôy Pêt
  • Poipet
  • Pojpet
  • Пойпет

Country

Paôy Pêt is a city in Cambodia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Phnom_Penh.

Population

79,000 People

Cities around Paôy Pêt (Banteay Meanchey)

Samut Prakan ... 158 km
Bangkok ... 166 km
Phnom Penh ... 298 km
Takeo ... 343 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 451 km
Biên Hòa ... 453 km
Cần Thơ ... 475 km
Mawlamyine ... 504 km
Huế ... 508 km
Da Nang ... 525 km
Nha Trang ... 553 km
Yangon ... 619 km
Kota Bharu ... 828 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 845 km
Hanoi ... 852 km
Haiphong ... 859 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 918 km
George Town ... 925 km
Xiuying ... 933 km
Haikou ... 939 km
Ipoh ... 1005 km
Beihai ... 1008 km
Zhanjiang ... 1045 km
Mandalay ... 1052 km
Zhongshan ... 1059 km
Banda Aceh ... 1064 km
Wenshan City ... 1077 km
Kuantan ... 1086 km
Nanning ... 1108 km

Cambodia Cambodia: Neighbouring Countries