Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Klaeng, ThailandKlaengThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Klaeng, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Klaeng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Klaeng: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Klaeng

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Klaeng

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Klaeng
  • Ban Sam Yan
  • Ban Thang Kwian
  • Klaeng
  • Kleng
  • Klēng
  • Mueang Klaeng
  • Thang Kwian
  • ต.แกลง
  • แกลง

Country

Klaeng is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

55,619 People

Cities around Klaeng (Rayong)

Samut Prakan ... 124 km
Bangkok ... 142 km
Phnom Penh ... 294 km
Takeo ... 319 km
Cần Thơ ... 449 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 453 km
Biên Hòa ... 461 km
Mawlamyine ... 520 km
Nha Trang ... 607 km
Yangon ... 624 km
Huế ... 625 km
Da Nang ... 639 km
Kota Bharu ... 733 km
George Town ... 818 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 829 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 885 km
Ipoh ... 903 km
Banda Aceh ... 943 km
Hanoi ... 967 km
Haiphong ... 977 km
Kuantan ... 997 km
Percut ... 1032 km
Medan ... 1040 km
Xiuying ... 1054 km
Haikou ... 1060 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1061 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1064 km
Shah Alam ... 1067 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries