Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tha Mai, ThailandTha MaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tha Mai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tha Mai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tha Mai: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Tha Mai

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Tha Mai

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Khamong
  • Amphoe Phloi Waen
  • Amphoe Tha Mai
  • Ban Tha Mai
  • Talat Amphoe Tha Mai
  • Tha Mai
  • ท่าใหม่

Country

Tha Mai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

22,445 People

Cities around Tha Mai (Chanthaburi)

Samut Prakan ... 156 km
Bangkok ... 174 km
Phnom Penh ... 261 km
Takeo ... 286 km
Cần Thơ ... 416 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 420 km
Biên Hòa ... 428 km
Mawlamyine ... 552 km
Nha Trang ... 577 km
Huế ... 616 km
Da Nang ... 626 km
Yangon ... 657 km
Kota Bharu ... 714 km
George Town ... 805 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 808 km
Ipoh ... 888 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 914 km
Banda Aceh ... 945 km
Hanoi ... 974 km
Kuantan ... 976 km
Haiphong ... 981 km
Percut ... 1021 km
Medan ... 1030 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1044 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1048 km
Xiuying ... 1049 km
Shah Alam ... 1050 km
Subang Jaya ... 1055 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries