Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khlung, ThailandKhlungThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inKhlung Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khlung

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Khlung: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Khlung

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Khlung

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Khlung
  • Ban Khlung
  • Khlung
  • Kkhlung
  • khlung
  • Кхлунг
  • ขลุง

Country

Khlung is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

13,286 People

Cities around Khlung (Chanthaburi)

Samut Prakan ... 181 km
Bangkok ... 199 km
Phnom Penh ... 237 km
Takeo ... 261 km
Cần Thơ ... 391 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 396 km
Biên Hòa ... 404 km
Nha Trang ... 559 km
Mawlamyine ... 577 km
Huế ... 616 km
Da Nang ... 624 km
Yangon ... 682 km
Kota Bharu ... 696 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 788 km
George Town ... 790 km
Ipoh ... 871 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 939 km
Banda Aceh ... 940 km
Kuantan ... 956 km
Hanoi ... 987 km
Haiphong ... 992 km
Percut ... 1008 km
Medan ... 1017 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1026 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1030 km
Shah Alam ... 1033 km
Subang Jaya ... 1037 km
Klang ... 1039 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries