Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trat, ThailandTratThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inTrat Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Trat
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Trat

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Trat

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Bang Phra
  • Ban Prah
  • Bang Phra
  • Changwat Trat
  • Krat
  • Muang Krat
  • TDX
  • Trad
  • Trat
  • Трат

Country

Trat is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

21,590 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trat, Thailand

Phnom Penh ... 207 km
Samut Prakan ... 214 km
Takeo ... 228 km
Bangkok ... 232 km
Cần Thơ ... 358 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 365 km
Biên Hòa ... 374 km
Nha Trang ... 535 km
Mawlamyine ... 610 km
Huế ... 617 km
Da Nang ... 621 km
Kota Bharu ... 673 km
Yangon ... 715 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 763 km
George Town ... 772 km
Ipoh ... 851 km
Kuantan ... 931 km
Banda Aceh ... 935 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 971 km
Percut ... 992 km
Medan ... 1002 km
Hanoi ... 1002 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1004 km
Haiphong ... 1006 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1008 km
Shah Alam ... 1011 km
Subang Jaya ... 1015 km
Klang ... 1017 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries