Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pong Nam Ron, ThailandPong Nam RonThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pong Nam Ron, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pong Nam Ron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Pong Nam Ron: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Pong Nam Ron

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Pong Nam Ron

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Pong Nam Ron
  • King Amphoe Pong Nam Ron
  • Pong Nam Ron
  • pongnarxn
  • โป่งน้ำร้อน

Country

Pong Nam Ron is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

8,878 People

Cities around Pong Nam Ron (Chanthaburi)

Samut Prakan ... 154 km
Bangkok ... 169 km
Phnom Penh ... 259 km
Takeo ... 292 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 418 km
Cần Thơ ... 424 km
Biên Hòa ... 424 km
Mawlamyine ... 542 km
Nha Trang ... 560 km
Huế ... 579 km
Da Nang ... 591 km
Yangon ... 651 km
Kota Bharu ... 745 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 837 km
George Town ... 839 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 899 km
Ipoh ... 921 km
Hanoi ... 938 km
Haiphong ... 945 km
Banda Aceh ... 982 km
Kuantan ... 1005 km
Xiuying ... 1011 km
Haikou ... 1018 km
Percut ... 1057 km
Medan ... 1066 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1076 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1080 km
Shah Alam ... 1082 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries