Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bang Pakong, ThailandBang PakongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bang Pakong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Pakong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bang Pakong: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Bang Pakong

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Pakong

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Pakong
  • Ban Tha Saan
  • Bang Pakong
  • Tha Sa-an
  • bangpakng
  • บางปะกง

Country

Bang Pakong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

25,620 People

Cities around Bang Pakong (Chachoengsao)

Samut Prakan ... 33 km
Bangkok ... 46 km
Phnom Penh ... 383 km
Takeo ... 414 km
Mawlamyine ... 422 km
Yangon ... 528 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 542 km
Cần Thơ ... 544 km
Biên Hòa ... 548 km
Huế ... 619 km
Da Nang ... 642 km
Nha Trang ... 672 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 786 km
Kota Bharu ... 822 km
George Town ... 897 km
Hanoi ... 910 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 920 km
Haiphong ... 926 km
Ipoh ... 986 km
Banda Aceh ... 990 km
Mandalay ... 1008 km
Xiuying ... 1029 km
Haikou ... 1035 km
Kuantan ... 1088 km
Beihai ... 1088 km
Percut ... 1105 km
Wenshan City ... 1112 km
Medan ... 1112 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1131 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries