Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Bueng, ThailandBan BuengThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Bueng, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Bueng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ban Bueng: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Ban Bueng

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Bueng

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Bueng
  • Amphoe Ban Bung
  • Ban Ban Bung
  • Ban Boeng
  • Ban Bueng
  • Ban Bung (1)
  • Boeng
  • King Amphoe Ban Bueng
  • banbung
  • บ้านบึง

Country

Ban Bueng is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

23,509 People

Cities around Ban Bueng (Chon Buri)

Samut Prakan ... 53 km
Bangkok ... 70 km
Phnom Penh ... 360 km
Takeo ... 390 km
Mawlamyine ... 448 km
Cần Thơ ... 520 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 520 km
Biên Hòa ... 526 km
Yangon ... 553 km
Huế ... 624 km
Da Nang ... 645 km
Nha Trang ... 658 km
Kota Bharu ... 795 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 813 km
George Town ... 872 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 893 km
Hanoi ... 930 km
Haiphong ... 943 km
Ipoh ... 960 km
Banda Aceh ... 972 km
Mandalay ... 1035 km
Xiuying ... 1040 km
Haikou ... 1046 km
Kuantan ... 1061 km
Percut ... 1081 km
Medan ... 1088 km
Beihai ... 1103 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1120 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries