Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Chang, ThailandBan ChangThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Chang, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Chang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ban Chang: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Ban Chang

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Chang

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Chang
  • Ban Chang
  • King Amphoe Ban Chang
  • banchang
  • บ้านฉาง

Country

Ban Chang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

28,204 People

Cities around Ban Chang (Rayong)

Samut Prakan ... 103 km
Bangkok ... 122 km
Phnom Penh ... 335 km
Takeo ... 355 km
Cần Thơ ... 481 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 493 km
Mawlamyine ... 497 km
Biên Hòa ... 502 km
Yangon ... 596 km
Nha Trang ... 654 km
Huế ... 666 km
Da Nang ... 682 km
Kota Bharu ... 732 km
George Town ... 807 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 831 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 867 km
Ipoh ... 896 km
Banda Aceh ... 914 km
Hanoi ... 990 km
Kuantan ... 998 km
Haiphong ... 1003 km
Percut ... 1017 km
Medan ... 1024 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1056 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1059 km
Shah Alam ... 1062 km
Subang Jaya ... 1066 km
Klang ... 1067 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries