Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khao Yoi, ThailandKhao YoiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khao Yoi, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khao Yoi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Khao Yoi: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Khao Yoi

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Khao Yoi

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Huai Luang
  • Amphoe Khao Yoi
  • Khao Yoi
  • kheayxy
  • เขาย้อย

Country

Khao Yoi is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

18,506 People

Cities around Khao Yoi (Phetchaburi)

Samut Prakan ... 74 km
Bangkok ... 79 km
Mawlamyine ... 399 km
Phnom Penh ... 448 km
Takeo ... 468 km
Yangon ... 490 km
Cần Thơ ... 594 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 606 km
Biên Hòa ... 615 km
Huế ... 716 km
Da Nang ... 741 km
Nha Trang ... 758 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 775 km
Kota Bharu ... 806 km
George Town ... 863 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 910 km
Banda Aceh ... 920 km
Ipoh ... 958 km
Hanoi ... 983 km
Haiphong ... 1003 km
Mandalay ... 1007 km
Percut ... 1061 km
Medan ... 1067 km
Kuantan ... 1075 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1101 km
Xiuying ... 1121 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1121 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1124 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries