Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nakhon Pathom, ThailandNakhon PathomThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nakhon Pathom, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nakhon Pathom

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Nakhon Pathom: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Nakhon Pathom

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Nakhon Pathom

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Nakhon Pathom
  • Changwat Nakhon Chai Si
  • Changwat Nakhon Pathom
  • Monthon Nakhon Chai Si
  • Mueang Nakhon Pathom
  • Nagara Pathom
  • Nagorn Pathom
  • Nakawn Patom
  • Nakhaun Pathom
  • Nakhon Chai Si
  • Nakhon Pathom
  • Nakkhonpatkhom
  • Nakon Patom
  • fu tong
  • nakhwn batwm
  • nakonpatomu
  • nakonppatom
  • nkhrpthm
  • thesbal nkhr nkhrpthm
  • Накхонпатхом
  • ناخون باتوم
  • ناکھون پاتھوم
  • นครปฐม
  • เทศบาลนครนครปฐม
  • ナコーンパトム
  • 佛统
  • 나콘빠톰

Country

Nakhon Pathom is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

117,927 People

Cities around Nakhon Pathom, Thailand

Bangkok ... 38 km
Samut Prakan ... 51 km
Mawlamyine ... 352 km
Yangon ... 453 km
Phnom Penh ... 463 km
Takeo ... 491 km
Cần Thơ ... 620 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 622 km
Biên Hòa ... 628 km
Huế ... 671 km
Da Nang ... 700 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 724 km
Nha Trang ... 753 km
Kota Bharu ... 864 km
Hanoi ... 919 km
George Town ... 926 km
Haiphong ... 940 km
Mandalay ... 952 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 967 km
Banda Aceh ... 986 km
Ipoh ... 1020 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1060 km
Xiuying ... 1066 km
Haikou ... 1072 km
Wenshan City ... 1103 km
Beihai ... 1112 km
Percut ... 1126 km
Medan ... 1132 km
Kuantan ... 1133 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries