Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bang Phae, ThailandBang PhaeThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bang Phae, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Phae

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Bang Phae: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Bang Phae

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Phae

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Phae
  • Amphoe Hua Pho
  • Amphoe Lam Phraya
  • Ban Bang Phae
  • Ban Bang Phae Tai
  • Bang Phae
  • Bang Phae Tai
  • Tha Rap
  • บางแพ

Country

Bang Phae is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

29,548 People

Cities around Bang Phae (Ratchaburi)

Bangkok ... 47 km
Samut Prakan ... 55 km
Mawlamyine ... 359 km
Yangon ... 457 km
Phnom Penh ... 463 km
Takeo ... 490 km
Cần Thơ ... 618 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 622 km
Biên Hòa ... 629 km
Huế ... 685 km
Da Nang ... 713 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 732 km
Nha Trang ... 759 km
Kota Bharu ... 852 km
George Town ... 912 km
Hanoi ... 936 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 955 km
Haiphong ... 957 km
Mandalay ... 962 km
Banda Aceh ... 969 km
Ipoh ... 1007 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1066 km
Xiuying ... 1082 km
Haikou ... 1088 km
Percut ... 1111 km
Medan ... 1117 km
Wenshan City ... 1119 km
Kuantan ... 1121 km
Beihai ... 1129 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries