Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Damnoen Saduak, ThailandDamnoen SaduakThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Damnoen Saduak, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Damnoen Saduak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Damnoen Saduak: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Damnoen Saduak

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Damnoen Saduak

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Damnoen Saduak
  • Ban Damnoen Saduak
  • Ban Khlong Damnoen Saduak
  • Damnoen Saduak
  • Damnoensaduak
  • daneinsadwk
  • Дамноенсадуак
  • ดำเนินสะดวก

Country

Damnoen Saduak is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

23,296 People

Cities around Damnoen Saduak (Ratchaburi)

Bangkok ... 51 km
Samut Prakan ... 53 km
Mawlamyine ... 377 km
Phnom Penh ... 452 km
Yangon ... 473 km
Takeo ... 477 km
Cần Thơ ... 604 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 611 km
Biên Hòa ... 619 km
Huế ... 692 km
Da Nang ... 719 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 751 km
Nha Trang ... 753 km
Kota Bharu ... 833 km
George Town ... 893 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 937 km
Hanoi ... 951 km
Banda Aceh ... 953 km
Haiphong ... 971 km
Mandalay ... 981 km
Ipoh ... 987 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1082 km
Percut ... 1092 km
Xiuying ... 1093 km
Medan ... 1098 km
Haikou ... 1099 km
Kuantan ... 1102 km
Wenshan City ... 1137 km
Beihai ... 1142 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries