Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Pong, ThailandBan PongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Pong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Pong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ban Pong: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Ban Pong

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Pong

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Pong
  • Ban Pong
  • Pan-pong
  • banpong
  • Пан-понг
  • บ้านโป่ง

Country

Ban Pong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

57,559 People

Cities around Ban Pong (Ratchaburi)

Bangkok ... 51 km
Samut Prakan ... 63 km
Mawlamyine ... 345 km
Yangon ... 444 km
Phnom Penh ... 474 km
Takeo ... 501 km
Cần Thơ ... 630 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 633 km
Biên Hòa ... 640 km
Huế ... 683 km
Da Nang ... 712 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 718 km
Nha Trang ... 766 km
Kota Bharu ... 866 km
George Town ... 926 km
Hanoi ... 926 km
Mandalay ... 948 km
Haiphong ... 948 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 970 km
Banda Aceh ... 981 km
Ipoh ... 1021 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1052 km
Xiuying ... 1076 km
Haikou ... 1082 km
Wenshan City ... 1107 km
Beihai ... 1121 km
Percut ... 1124 km
Medan ... 1130 km
Kuantan ... 1135 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries