Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tha Muang, ThailandTha MuangThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tha Muang, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tha Muang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Tha Muang: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Tha Muang

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Tha Muang

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Tai
  • Amphoe Tha Muang
  • Amphoe Wang Khanai
  • Ban Tha Muang
  • Tha Muang
  • Wang Kanai
  • Wang Khanai
  • thamwng
  • ท่าม่วง

Country

Tha Muang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

26,746 People

Cities around Tha Muang (Kanchanaburi)

Bangkok ... 73 km
Samut Prakan ... 87 km
Mawlamyine ... 322 km
Yangon ... 420 km
Phnom Penh ... 498 km
Takeo ... 526 km
Cần Thơ ... 655 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 658 km
Biên Hòa ... 664 km
Huế ... 694 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 696 km
Da Nang ... 725 km
Nha Trang ... 788 km
Kota Bharu ... 886 km
Hanoi ... 922 km
Mandalay ... 927 km
George Town ... 943 km
Haiphong ... 946 km
Banda Aceh ... 989 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 990 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1028 km
Ipoh ... 1038 km
Xiuying ... 1081 km
Haikou ... 1087 km
Wenshan City ... 1098 km
Chittagong ... 1114 km
Beihai ... 1122 km
Percut ... 1139 km
Medan ... 1145 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries