Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kanchanaburi, ThailandKanchanaburiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kanchanaburi, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kanchanaburi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kanchanaburi: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Kanchanaburi

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Kanchanaburi

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Changwat Kanchanaburi
  • Kanburi
  • Kanchana
  • Kanchanaburi
  • Kancsanaburi
  • Kanpuri
  • Moeang Kanchana Buri
  • Muang Kanchana Buri
  • kancanapuri
  • kanchanaburi
  • kanchanabwry
  • kaycnburi
  • kkanjjanabuli
  • qnznbwry
  • thesbal meuxng kaycnburi
  • Канчанабури
  • קנצנבורי
  • کانچانابوری
  • காஞ்சனபுரி
  • กาญจนบุรี
  • เทศบาลเมืองกาญจนบุรี
  • ཀཱན་ཅ་ན་བུ་རི།
  • カーンチャナブリー
  • 깐짜나부리

Country

Kanchanaburi is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

63,699 People

Cities around Kanchanaburi, Thailand

Bangkok ... 82 km
Samut Prakan ... 95 km
Mawlamyine ... 314 km
Yangon ... 411 km
Phnom Penh ... 507 km
Takeo ... 535 km
Cần Thơ ... 664 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 666 km
Biên Hòa ... 673 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 689 km
Huế ... 699 km
Da Nang ... 730 km
Nha Trang ... 796 km
Kota Bharu ... 893 km
Mandalay ... 920 km
Hanoi ... 922 km
Haiphong ... 947 km
George Town ... 948 km
Banda Aceh ... 991 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 997 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1020 km
Ipoh ... 1044 km
Xiuying ... 1084 km
Haikou ... 1090 km
Wenshan City ... 1097 km
Chittagong ... 1106 km
Beihai ... 1123 km
Percut ... 1143 km
Medan ... 1149 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries