Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Samut Songkhram, ThailandSamut SongkhramThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Samut Songkhram, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Samut Songkhram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Samut Songkhram: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Samut Songkhram

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Samut Songkhram

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Prok
  • Amphoe Lam Thuan
  • Changwat Samut Songkkhram
  • Mae Khlaung
  • Mae Klong
  • Maikulaung
  • Maklong
  • Me Klawng
  • Me-klohng
  • Meh Klong
  • Meklong
  • Muang Samudh Songgram
  • Muang Samut Sang Khran
  • Muang Samut Songgram
  • Mueang Samut Songkhram
  • Samudh Songgram
  • Samudh Sŏnggrām
  • Samut Songkhram
  • Samut Songkram
  • Smut Songkhram
  • smuthrsngkhram
  • สมุทรสงคราม

Country

Samut Songkhram is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

35,065 People

Cities around Samut Songkhram, Thailand

Samut Prakan ... 52 km
Bangkok ... 55 km
Mawlamyine ... 389 km
Phnom Penh ... 443 km
Takeo ... 467 km
Yangon ... 484 km
Cần Thơ ... 594 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 602 km
Biên Hòa ... 610 km
Huế ... 694 km
Da Nang ... 720 km
Nha Trang ... 747 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 763 km
Kota Bharu ... 821 km
George Town ... 881 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 925 km
Banda Aceh ... 944 km
Hanoi ... 959 km
Ipoh ... 976 km
Haiphong ... 979 km
Mandalay ... 993 km
Percut ... 1081 km
Medan ... 1087 km
Kuantan ... 1090 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1094 km
Xiuying ... 1097 km
Haikou ... 1103 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1139 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries