Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phetchaburi, ThailandPhetchaburiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phetchaburi, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phetchaburi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phetchaburi: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Phetchaburi

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Phetchaburi

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Khlong Krachaeng
  • Amphoe Muang Phet Buri
  • Bejraburi
  • Bhej Buri
  • Changwat Phet Buri
  • Moeang Bhejburi
  • Muang Bheja Buri
  • Muang Pecha Buri
  • Muang Petchaboun
  • Mueang Phetchaburi
  • Pechaburi
  • Petchaburi
  • Phet Buri
  • Phetchaburi
  • Pkhetchaburi
  • meuxng phechrburi
  • phechrburi
  • Пхетчабури
  • เพชรบุรี
  • เมืองเพชรบุรี

Country

Phetchaburi is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

46,601 People

Cities around Phetchaburi, Thailand

Samut Prakan ... 75 km
Bangkok ... 84 km
Mawlamyine ... 416 km
Phnom Penh ... 433 km
Takeo ... 453 km
Yangon ... 507 km
Cần Thơ ... 578 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 592 km
Biên Hòa ... 600 km
Huế ... 715 km
Da Nang ... 738 km
Nha Trang ... 747 km
Kota Bharu ... 790 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 791 km
George Town ... 848 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 894 km
Banda Aceh ... 911 km
Ipoh ... 943 km
Hanoi ... 990 km
Haiphong ... 1009 km
Mandalay ... 1023 km
Percut ... 1048 km
Medan ... 1054 km
Kuantan ... 1059 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1106 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1109 km
Shah Alam ... 1111 km
Klang ... 1116 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries