Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pran Buri, ThailandPran BuriThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pran Buri, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pran Buri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Pran Buri: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Pran Buri

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Pran Buri

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Pranburi
  • Ban Pak O Pran
  • Meuangpran
  • Muang Pran
  • Muang Pran Kao
  • Mueang Pran
  • Mueang Pran Buri
  • Pran
  • Pran Buri
  • pranburi
  • ปราณบุรี

Country

Pran Buri is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

47,293 People

Cities around Pran Buri (Prachuap Khiri Khan)

Samut Prakan ... 145 km
Bangkok ... 159 km
Phnom Penh ... 412 km
Takeo ... 420 km
Mawlamyine ... 487 km
Cần Thơ ... 538 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 566 km
Yangon ... 572 km
Biên Hòa ... 577 km
Kota Bharu ... 713 km
Nha Trang ... 744 km
Huế ... 762 km
George Town ... 768 km
Da Nang ... 780 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 819 km
Banda Aceh ... 837 km
Ipoh ... 864 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 865 km
Percut ... 968 km
Medan ... 974 km
Kuantan ... 983 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1027 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1030 km
Shah Alam ... 1032 km
Klang ... 1037 km
Subang Jaya ... 1037 km
Hanoi ... 1063 km
Seremban ... 1075 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries