Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bang Saphan, ThailandBang SaphanThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bang Saphan, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Saphan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bang Saphan: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Bang Saphan

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Saphan

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Saphan
  • Amphu Bangspan
  • Ban Bang Saphan Yai
  • Bang Saphan Yai
  • Bangsabhan

Country

Bang Saphan is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

15,134 People

Cities around Bang Saphan (Prachuap Khiri Khan)

Samut Prakan ... 277 km
Bangkok ... 291 km
Takeo ... 423 km
Phnom Penh ... 435 km
Cần Thơ ... 519 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 572 km
Biên Hòa ... 586 km
Kota Bharu ... 600 km
Mawlamyine ... 600 km
George Town ... 642 km
Yangon ... 672 km
Banda Aceh ... 708 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 710 km
Ipoh ... 740 km
Nha Trang ... 783 km
Percut ... 837 km
Medan ... 842 km
Huế ... 867 km
Kuantan ... 870 km
Da Nang ... 878 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 905 km
Petaling Jaya ... 908 km
Shah Alam ... 909 km
Klang ... 913 km
Subang Jaya ... 914 km
Seremban ... 954 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 977 km
Johor Bahru ... 1125 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries