Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chaiya, ThailandChaiyaThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chaiya, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chaiya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Chaiya: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Chaiya

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Chaiya

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Chaiya
  • Amphoe Moeang Jaiya
  • Ban Bhum Rieng
  • Ban Phummariang
  • Ban Phumrieng
  • Ban Pum Riang
  • Ban Pun Riang
  • Cahaya
  • Chaija
  • Chaiya
  • Jaiya
  • Muang Chaiya
  • Muang Chaya
  • Phum Riang
  • Pumreang
  • Pumriang
  • Srivijaya
  • chiya
  • ไชยา

Country

Chaiya is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

12,223 People

Cities around Chaiya (Surat Thani)

Kota Bharu ... 433 km
George Town ... 447 km
Samut Prakan ... 477 km
Takeo ... 481 km
Bangkok ... 492 km
Phnom Penh ... 517 km
Banda Aceh ... 524 km
Cần Thơ ... 533 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 547 km
Ipoh ... 550 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 616 km
Biên Hòa ... 634 km
Percut ... 635 km
Medan ... 640 km
Kuantan ... 697 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 716 km
Petaling Jaya ... 718 km
Shah Alam ... 718 km
Klang ... 722 km
Subang Jaya ... 724 km
Seremban ... 765 km
Mawlamyine ... 792 km
Yangon ... 852 km
Nha Trang ... 860 km
Johor Bahru ... 945 km
Singapore ... 966 km
Pekanbaru ... 993 km
Huế ... 1029 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries