Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lang Suan, ThailandLang SuanThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lang Suan, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lang Suan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Lang Suan: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Lang Suan

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Lang Suan

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amper Khan Ngern
  • Amphoe Khan Ngoen
  • Amphoe Khanngeun
  • Amphoe Lang Suan
  • Ban Khan Ngoen
  • Khan Ngden
  • Khan Ngoen
  • Lang Suan
  • Moeang Hlang Suan
  • Moeang Hlang Sūan
  • Muang Hlang Suan
  • Muang Lang Suan
  • Mueang Lang Suan
  • hlangswn
  • หลังสวน

Country

Lang Suan is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

16,142 People

Cities around Lang Suan (Chumphon)

Samut Prakan ... 420 km
Bangkok ... 435 km
Takeo ... 471 km
Kota Bharu ... 490 km
Phnom Penh ... 500 km
George Town ... 509 km
Cần Thơ ... 537 km
Banda Aceh ... 570 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 603 km
Ipoh ... 612 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 612 km
Biên Hòa ... 630 km
Percut ... 696 km
Medan ... 701 km
Mawlamyine ... 730 km
Kuantan ... 756 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 778 km
Petaling Jaya ... 779 km
Shah Alam ... 780 km
Klang ... 784 km
Subang Jaya ... 786 km
Yangon ... 790 km
Seremban ... 827 km
Nha Trang ... 848 km
Huế ... 989 km
Da Nang ... 995 km
Johor Bahru ... 1006 km
Singapore ... 1026 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries